main content image

Dr. PKD Shah

MBBS, MD - Medicine, Fellowship

Senior Consultant - Internal Medicine

55 Years Of Experience Internal Medicine Specialist

Dr. PKD Shah is a renowned Internal Medicine Specialist in Gurgaon and currently practices at We Are Working On It, Gurgaon. For the past 55 years, Dr. PKD Shah has worked as a General Physicians and gained proficient skills and knowledge in the segments.Dr. PKD Shah...
Read More
Unfortunately, We are not able to book appointment for Dr. PKD Shah at this moment.

Other Information

Medical School & Fellowships

MBBS - All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Delhi , 1961

MD - Medicine - All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Delhi , 1965

Fellowship - Indian College of Physicians , 1997

Fellowship - Indian Academy of Clinical Medicine

Fellowship - International College of Angiology, New York USA

Memberships

Life Member - Indian Medical Association

Life Member - Association of Physicians of India , 1976

Elected Member - National Academy of Medical Sciences , 1988

Medeor Hospital, Qutab, New Delhi

Internal Medicine

Senior Consultant

Dr. SN Medical College, Jodhpur

Internal Medicine

Professor & Head

1991 - 1999

Dr. S.N. Medical College, Jodhpur

Medicine

Professor

1989 - 1990

Dr. S.N. Medical College, Jodhpur

Medicine

Associate Professor

1975 - 1989

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: What are the practice years of Dr. PKD Shah?

A: Dr. PKD Shah practice years are 55 years.

Q: What are the Qualifications of Dr. PKD Shah?

A: Dr. PKD Shah is MBBS, MD - Medicine, Fellowship.

Q: What is the specialty of Dr. PKD Shah?

A: The primary speciality of Dr. PKD Shah is Internal Medicine.

Internal Medicine Specialist in We Are Working On It

Dr. Sunil Bohra
Dr. Ravi
Dr. Nalini Prakesh
Dr. Piyush Goyal
Dr. Prashanth Chandra
Dr. Saurav Patra
Dr.  Dheerendra Kuber
Dr. Santosh Kumar
Dr. Dilip Patel
Dr. Vishwanatham Vemula
Dr. Kishore N L
Dr. Gautam Ganvir
Dr. Kaushik Hazra
Dr. Prabhat Bhattacharya
Dr. Balamurugan M
Dr. Talacheru Srinivas
Dr. Arundeb Lahiri
Dr. Sanjay Gupta
Dr. Rabindra Nath Das
Dr. Avigyan Majhi
Dr. LB Prasad
Dr. Anita Elizabeth Cherian
Dr. Nirmal Yadav
Dr. Rajendra Singh
Dr. Bikas Saurabh
Dr. Sachin Gupta
Dr. Trinanjan Deb
Dr. Anurag Mishra
Dr. Preetam Ranjan Sil
Dr. Sudarshan Khaskil
Dr. Prabir Kumar Biswas
Dr. N L Varunmai
Dr. Subhash Jethwani
Dr. Jaydip Mukhopadhyay
Dr. Brijesh Baraiya
Dr. Lalit Kumar
Dr. Bimal Kumar Roy
Dr. Chhavi Goyal Mehra
Dr. Guru Prasad Bhattacharya
Dr. Vinay Labroo
Dr. GK Balakrishna
Dr. Rizwanahmed Ansari
Dr. Jaya Kumar Palepu
Dr. Ila Pandey
Dr. Mohammed Ghani
Dr. Suresh Guru Mallaiah
Dr. Aniket Mule
Dr. Anil Laul
Dr. Payal Agarwal
Dr. Mohd Iftekhar Mohiuddin
Dr. Shantanu Bhakta
Dr. Raghavendra Prakash
Dr. Bhanu Rekha Bhaskar
Dr. Ahrar Ahmed Feroz
Dr. Pallav Rakesh
Dr. Bhaswati Das Gupta
Dr. Amita
Dr. Sudhir Chalasani
Dr. A Rajkamal Goud
Dr. Anand V Joshi
Dr. Anshuman Khaitan
Dr. Arun Saxsena
Dr. Rajarshi Dutta
Dr. B K Jha
Dr. Meghna Bazaz
Dr. Sarma VSN Rachakonda
Dr. Jagpal Pandher
Dr. Rakesh Sharma
Dr. Prasanna Karthik
Dr. Anjali Jhamnani
Dr. Nilanjan Patranabis
Dr. Sowjanya B K
Dr. M Saravanan
Dr. Sujith M S
Dr. Charu Goel Sachdeva
Dr. Mahesh Kumar J M
Dr. Debashish Kaushik
Dr. Nandita Kapat
Dr.  Jayashankar CA
Dr. Fahad Ansari
Dr. Sudhendu Patel
Dr. Suma Saraff
Dr. Biswadeep Das
Dr. Amarjeet Gulyani
Dr. Sonia Gyamlani
Dr. Lakshmi Godavarthy
Dr. KV Kamesh
Dr. Aruna Babburi
Dr. Abhishek Agarwal
Dr. Nalini Pais
Dr. Deepak Gaikwad
Dr. Karunesh Kumar H S
Dr. Latha Muthanna
Dr. Gururaj Kulkarni
Dr. Harpreet Kaur
Dr. Animesh Gupta
Dr. Himadri Saha
Dr. Anand Rao
Dr.  Sudarshan Reddy L
Dr. Rini Bandhopadhyay
Dr. Srirang Abkari
Dr. Sangeeta Das
Dr. Satish Ku
Dr. Jyotishka Pal
Dr. Sabbu Kishore
Dr. Sunil Tyagi
Dr. Chandrika Kambam
Dr. E Nivedita
Dr. Mohan V Kumar
Dr. Sundari Srikant
Dr. Bhawna Bhargava
Dr. Huzefa
Dr. Papiya Choudhary
Dr. Pankaj Sopan Rao Ingle
Dr. Mohammed Parvez
Dr. Akanksha Aggarwal
Dr. Ardhendu Sinha Roy
Dr. Sumeet Kaur Singh
Dr. Jeewan Aggarwal
Dr. Himashu Nautiyal
Dr. Tapesh Bansal
Dr. BN Srikanth
Dr. Divya P
Dr. Ashutosh Kumar Thakur
Dr. DK Majumdar
Dr. RK Behl
Dr. Subhadip Paul
Dr. M Srinivas
Dr. Ashwini Kumar
Dr. Abhishek Karmalkar
Dr. Rajesh Pramanik
Dr. Anita Dias
Dr. Jasvinder Singh Anand
Dr. SC Gera
Dr. Ruchi Roumya Das
Dr. Basab Mondal
Dr. Anshul Wadhwa
Dr. Jitendra Nath Pande
Dr. Srihari U S
Dr. Maya Pai Dhungat
Dr. Prasad D
Dr. Vineet Sabharwal
Dr. Yakkala Suresh Babu
Dr. Tusar Kanti Bag
Dr. Meera D L
Dr. Manoj Kumar
Dr. Pushpa Yadav
Dr. Srjana Karumanchi
Dr. Tapan Dass
Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Madan
Dr. Praveen Channappa
Dr. Vidya Lakshmi
Dr. Santosh Kumar Swain
Dr. Ila Samar
Dr. Priyadharshini S
Dr. Veeresh B Salagar
Dr. Anand Yadav
Dr. Bharat Parekh
Dr. Tejaswi C N
Dr. Mohammad Mustahsan
Dr. Raj Madhangi
Dr. MCS Reddy
Dr. Manoj Vithalani
Dr. Shekhar Pal
Dr. Sukhendu Bikash Mishra
Dr. Mayank Arora
Dr. Jaya Suresh Bajaj
Dr. Arbind L Das
Dr. Usha Gupta
Dr. Chaudhari Hrushikesh Prahlad
Dr. Rohit Jain
Dr. Ramkrishna Dutta Roy
Dr. Arvind Patil
Dr. Priyadarshi Bagchi
Dr. Srinivasa Raghu J R
Dr. AV Rao
Dr. Avishek Mukherjee
Dr. Mahesh Kumar Manohar Lakhe
Dr. Naimuddin Kazi
Dr. Narendra Sinha
Dr. Jagdeep Rai Chugh
Dr. Dipankar Bhattacharya
Dr. Vipul Patadia
Dr. C Prabhu Kumar
Dr. Sharad R Gotarkar
Dr. Sampath Kumar Mani
Dr. Ramya Methil
Dr. Rajiva Gupta
Dr. Nirav Visavadia
Dr. Subhash Chander Gera
Dr. Sathish Kumar
Dr. Jamal Ashraf
Dr. Monika Vasudeva
Dr. Amita Bhandarkar
Dr. Sheetal Kamat
Dr. Vijay Chhabra
Dr. Indranil Sinharoy
Dr. Kishor Shah
Dr. Girish Kirad
Dr. Sheetal Kumar
Dr. Vidhi Shah
Dr. Manu L S
Dr. A S Talwar
Dr. Mubin Momin
Dr. Abdul Hamid
Dr. Shylesh Reddy
Dr. Koshal Gandhi
Dr. SV Praveen
Dr. Priya Ranjan Gupta
Dr. Ashwin Gadhavi
Dr. Sollin Selvan
Dr. Harjoy Singh Lamba
Dr. Poornima M P
Dr. Dilip Gude
Dr. Niranjan Singh
Dr. Ashish Mehrotra
Dr. Vinay Bhat
Dr. Oscar Rebello
Dr. Sandeep Sharma
Dr. Nirmal Khandelwal
Dr. V Visweswara Rao
Dr. Mazhar Tajuddin
Dr. Jimmy Prabhakaran
Dr. Sunil Desai
Dr. Nishant  Singh
Dr. Prabhakar B R
Dr. Manoj Kumar
Dr. Prabhu S
Dr. R Nagaraju
Dr. Rajarshi Sengupta
Dr. Ankur Barua
Dr. Indira Reddy
Dr. Medini S
Dr. Prathima Prasad
Dr. Sreekanth J
Dr. Anikeeth .
Dr. L Kiranmai
Dr. A Zutshi
Dr. Gnanesh Kotra
Dr. Matta Ashalatha H
Dr. Amit Jindal
Dr. SV Chandra Sekhar
Dr. Ashok Sharma
Dr. Dinesh Mathur
Dr. Manitosh Ray
Dr. Asim K Katyal
Dr. Adnan Imam
Dr. Varun Deshmukh
Dr. Radhesyam Patel
Dr. Varun D G
Dr. Madhurima Gupta
Dr. Madhu Bhashini M
Dr. Saritha P
Dr. Piyush Joshi
Dr. Abhay Anant Mane
Dr. Sankar Kr Chatterjee

Address of We Are Working On It

463, Udyog Vihar, Phase V, Gurgaon, Haryana, 122016

map
Home
Doctor
Pkd Shah Internal Medicine Specialist